The Engineers Club of Dayton

Dayton Engineers Club Members

Frederic Lynch
(R) = Retired

Paul Ciarlariello
Dayton Childrens Hospital (R)

Frank Robinson
BWI Group

Prashant Shah
BWI Group

Albert Asebrook
Deloitte

Gary Kaczmarek
CAE

Carrie Baker
Carrie Baker, DO ,LLC

Jim Kircher
Libra Industries

Carolyn Hirsh Lindy
Lindy Communities

Hank Betts
Miller Valentine Construction

Daniel Oconnor

Douglass Carson
BWI Group

Christian Egli
C. G. Egli, Inc.

David Clapper
CareSource

Scott R Reeve
Composite Advantage

Benjamin Guthrie
Deloitte

Sandra Gudorf
Downtown Dayton Partnership

Carl Guerreri
Electronic Warefare Associates

Richard Pavlak
Heapy Engineering

Dennis Helmig
Helmig Lienesch LLC

John Prikkel
Liteflex, LLC

Jeff Lightner
Marsh Mclennan Agency

Viktoria Greanya
Parallax Advanced Research

David Corcoran
RDP Corporation

Joseph Cassano
Select Industries Corp.

Mark Wogoman
Select Industries Corp.

Robert Pope
Sheet Metal & Roofing Contrs. Assn.

Mark Snyder
Snyder Brick and Block

James Parsons
Three J Homes

Megan Miller
Builders Exchange of Dayton

Curtis Cyran
BWI Group

Dennis Andersh
Parallax Advanced Research

Kevin McHugh
Air Force Research Lab

Edwin Culpepper

Brian Kowal
Wright-Patt AFB

William Wilson
Wright-Patt AFB

Jeff Addison
Wright-Patt AFB

Brian Beecher
Wright-Patt AFB

Larry Jenkins
Wright-Patt AFB

David Glade
Wright-Patt AFB

Adedeji Badiru
Wright-Patt AFB

Salvatore Cusumano
Wright-Patt AFB

David Moenter
Wright-Patt AFB

Joshua Deaton
Wright State University

Judge Walter Rice
US Court House

Shelley Dickstein
City of Dayton

Matt Joseph
City of Dayton

Jeffrey Mims, Jr.
City of Dayton

Thomas Rice
Dayton Fire Department

Curt Dalton
Dayton History

Stephen Brown
Dayton Montgomery County CVB

Christina Combs
Dayton Montgomery County CVB

Ron Eifert
Dayton Montgomery County CVB

Carmen Huffman
Dayton Montgomery County CVB

Anna Nash
Dayton Montgomery County CVB

Jacqueline Powell
Dayton Montgomery County CVB

Robert Guehl
Guehl Law Office

Charles Kettering
Ivory Management Co.

Paul Gruner
Montgomery Co. Engineer

Judy Dodge
Montgomery Co. Corp.

Deborah Lieberman
Montgomery Co. Corp.

Carolyn Rice
Montgomery Co. Corp.

Paul Gruner
Montgomery Co. Engineer

Deborah Anderson

Jack Lohbeck

Cherriann Requarth

Stephen Wright

Nan Martino
(R)

Betty Darst
Delco Products (R)

John Feltz
Monarch Marking Systems (R)

Joe Schwan
Standard Register (R)

James Walton
Standard Register (R)

Tom Crouch
Smithsonian Institute Aeronautics

Ken Elrich
Solid Blend Technologies

Steve Elrich
Solid Blend Technologies

Linda Ohlmann
The Ohlmann Group

Michael Turner
US Congress

Sandra Brasington
Wright-Patt AFB

Susan Seibel

Mary Blake
Mental Health Therapist

Barbara Hildebrant

Grete Schioler
OLE (R)

Carol Shaw
UD Prof. Engineering Tech.

Michael Gran
Air Force Research Lab

Steven Spears
Allied Supply

Scott Ruberl
Azimuth

William Butt, Jr.
Butt Construction

Roger McClure
Cave Books Publishing

Robert Hocking
Crest Commercial Realty

Matt Davis
D9 Technologies

Terry Nels
EuroFlamm-Select

John Barber
IAP Research

John Lenz
Lenz Company

George Forest
Logtec-Si International

Timothy Kroger
Main Line Supply Company

Doug Wagner
Moody’s of Dayton, Inc.

Alan Hartzell
Morgan Linen

Michael Nauman
Nauman & Zelinski, LLC

Christopher Connelly
Premier Health

Bruce Benedict
Production Tube/ Deuer Mfg.

Kenneth Taylor
Bowser Morner (R)

Michael Mangan
Dayton Board of Education (R)

Lonnie Franks
NCR (R)

Mary Elizabeth Meadows
NCR (R)

Frank Boensch
USAF/AFRL (R)

Robert Ellefson
Robert E. Ellefson

Randy Ray
Schneider Electric

Joseph Zeis
Sebaly, Shillito, & Dyer

Joe Mellon
Shook Construction

Stephen Frey
SWFTEC

Stephen McDonell
Taylor Communications

Herbert Schutte
Ulliman Schutte Construction

Keith Bowman
USAF

Emil Lesner
UTC Aerospace Landing Systems

Steven Smith
Wright-Patt AFB

James Calvin
Wright-Patt AFB

John W Johnson

Vipal Patel

Steven Solomon

Daniel Stack

Michael Murphy
Acadia Management

Vincent Russo
Aerospace Technologies Associates

Larry Gray
American Heat Treating

Thomas Saldoff
Anchor Fabricators, Inc.

Gary Auman
Auman Mahan &Furry

Rick Wegmann
Business Labs

William DeFries
Copp Integrated Systems

Jeff Lykins
Dayton City Fire Department

Richard Mullen
Eatonform, Inc.

Ben Lambers
Elliott Tool Technologies

Doug Compton
Fifth Third Bank

Scott Macdonald
Huntingtion Bank

Mario Parisi
I Supply Co

Brad Judge
Judge Engineering Co.

Albert Leland
Leland Consulting, LLC

Craig Heaton
Lord Corporation

Lawrence Porter
LPA, Inc.

David Schmenk
Montgomery Co. Public Works

Margaret Kruckemeyer

Robert Rapson

James Tankersley

Jessica Turner

Gregory Smith
Northrop Grumman

Holly Campbell Bradley
One Lincoln Park

Donald Overman
Overman & Associates

Alan Schaeffer
Pickrel, Schaeffer & Ebling Co., LPA

William Walters
Provider Services

Michael Mariscalco
QEI Engineering

Bayard Liesch
(R)

Harry Couch
Composites Consultant (R)

Dale Herman
Natl. Air & Space Intell. Ctr. (R)

Robert Bolling
GE Aviation (R)

Robert Eggers
GM (R)

Edward Karnasiewicz
KDE Associates (R)

Stanley Herr
SAIC (R)

Charles Berry
The Berry Company (R)

Charles Martel
University of Dayton (R)

Donald VanDerKarr
USAF & Textron Corp. (R)

Warren Johnson
UTC (R)

Marcia Muller
Wright State University (R)

William Germann
Chief of Medicine (R)

William Koop
Universal Tech Corp. (R)

James Papa
SAIC

Richard Palmer
Schneider Electric Sensor, CC

Phillip Brockman
Techmetals, Inc.

Thomas Mastbaum
TEM Associates, LLC

Bruce Huntsbarger
The Miami Valley School

Kitty Lensman
Think TV

Tom Young
UBS

Cynthia Hagans-Tunstall
Wright-Patt AFB

John Jones
Wright-Patt AFB

Jeffrey Collins
York Electric Inc.

Laurie Quill

Charles Bleckmann
Air Force Institute of Technology

Dr. Ben Graham
Ben Graham Company

John Allen
Booz Allen Hamilton

Robert Stone
C & E Sales, Inc.

Frederick Dudding
Compass Financial Directions

Charles Stuart
CWS, Inc.

Louis Luedtke
GDG Industries

David Erickson
Georgia Tech Research Institute

Jean Short
H. J. Ford

Janet Gum

Gavin Jenney

Joe McDaniel
AFRL (R)

G. Neil Webster
American Electric Power (R)

Albert Cawood
Dayton Daily News (R)

Larry Horwath
Dayton Stencil (R)

Walter Hoy
Fox Lite (R)

Harvey Tuck
IBM (R)

Karl Ayers
Mead (R)

Robert Evans
Mechanical Engineering (R)

Joseph Litvin
Mont Cty Engineer (R)

Harry Seifert, Jr.
Standard Register (R)

William Vaughn
Trotwood City Schools (R)

James Mattice
Universal Technology (R)

Gordon Sargent
University of Dayton (R)

Robert Cochoy
UTC (R)

Roland Watts
Wright-Patt AFB (R)

William Myers
Architect (R)

George Liston
Kettering Board of Education (R)

Karen Engman
UTC (R)

Judy Decker
Surviving Spouse

Charles Brinkman
USAF Aernautical System Center

R. Michael Rives
88 Medical Group

Eric Estill
Belcan Corporation

Dwight Rust
DARCO Cconsulting, Inc.

Stephen Schwartz
Lion Company

Roger Haralson
Lockheed Martin

Harry Anderson
Miami Valley Hospital (WSU)

Robert Simons

Amanda Wright-Lane

Daniel Huber
OSU

J. Richardson Johnson, III
Circuit Court Judge (R)

James Spencer
US Army Corp. (R)

Timothy Dues
USAF (R)

William Stenger
Cincinnati Mine Machinery Co. (R)

Clark Beck, II
TRW

Bill Colgan
Edison Welding Institute

Ronald Tuttle, Ph.D.
USAF (R)

Douglas Hutchens
UTC (R)

Tyler Riley
Wright State University

Diane Buchanan

Pat Custer

Diane Dawson

Evelyn Graham

Frances Repperger

Kara Combs
Applied Research Solutions

Jacob Shankel

Solomon West

Joshua Deslich
Univ. of Dayton Research Inst.

Colin Greig
Wright-Patt AFB

Walter Wingard
First New Vision Management

Emily Lambert
Wright-Patt AFB

Eric Geiselman
Wright-Patt AFB

Bill McCormick
Global Gauge Corporation

Kyle Sasser
Realtor, KW Advisors

Shawn Corey
Wright-Patt AFB

Andrew Correl
Student

Steve Shaw
Super Living LLC

Jason Molnar
Infinity Labs

Michael Erwin
Harris Product Group

Jocelin Dean
Dayton Development Coalition

Tim Philpot
Manufactured Assemblies Corp

Michael Adams
Adams Robinson Enterprises

Howard Krisher
Starco, Inc

Andrew Williams
Libra Industries

Brittany Farmer
Norwood Medical

Jim Kircher
Norwood Medical

Jason Lambert
Hearthstone Psychology

MaryLynn Lodor
Miami Conservancy District

Mike Boyle
Boyle Mechanical Solutions

David Tahmassebi
FLO-SPEC, Inc

Jerri Standard
K12 Gallery

Chris Drye
COPP Systems